APAT Team Event 2018

Home Forums Poker (and other stuff) APAT Team Event 2018

This topic contains 19 replies, has 9 voices, and was last updated by  Zebediah 1 month, 3 weeks ago.

Viewing 15 posts - 1 through 15 (of 20 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #1557

    SeanFoley
    Participant

    This annual event is only 6 months away.. February 2nd, 3rd, 4th… in Blackpool again.
    Hopefully Joe will be joining us again this year.
    Watch this space..

    #1558

    Zebediah
    Participant

    Blackpool baby!

    #1561

    Badger
    Participant

    Team already decided?

    #1569

    Joe
    Keymaster

    I’d love to come if I can. Will depend on 2018 schedule though which I won’t get until later in the year.

    #1570

    ALLAN
    Participant

    Oh yes

    #1580

    BittyTiscuit
    Participant

    Hurrah!

    #1581

    ALLAN
    Participant

    Has our place been confirmed yet Paddington, I’m tring to book dates for my spring holiday.

    • This reply was modified 8 months ago by  ALLAN.
    #1586

    SeanFoley
    Participant

    Our place has just been confirmed ๐Ÿ™‚ .. More info to follow.. Lets hope GUKPT event doesn’t clash so that Joe can attend ๐Ÿ™‚

    #1587

    Zebediah
    Participant

    Yeeha

    #1588

    neilcaterham
    Participant

    A messy time will be had by all

    #1593

    SeanFoley
    Participant

    Seat Draw for Team Event…. Let’s do it once and for all ๐Ÿ™‚

    Name Team

    T1 S1 Jon Young Bluff Europe All-Stars
    T1 S2 Angie Doherty Angies Room
    T1 S3 Rab McCarrol Scot Squad
    T1 S4 Tony Blee LPPL Paxo
    T1 S5 Scott Marsh Sutton Poker
    T1 S6 Charles Mason BCPC
    T1 S7 Karen Tomczak Voyage In Poker
    T1 S8 Mark Oldfield London Poker Meetup
    T1 S9 Michael Plant Punters Lounge
    T1 S10 Curtis Ledger Blonde Poker

    T2 S1 Jonathan Rees Team Grosvenor
    T2 S2 Dominic Naylor JoeBeevers.com
    T2 S3 Graham Monaghan Geordie Poker
    T2 S4 Don Roberts APAT Legends
    T2 S5 Liam Pickering Blue Blood
    T2 S6 Dan Thursfield FISO
    T2 S7 Scott Dykema Quad Jokers
    T2 S8 Gary Metcalfe Hetton Mob
    T2 S9 Andrew Walker GNF Alumni
    T2 S10 Jonathan Petchey DSPT

    T3 S1 Helen Godfrey Punters Lounge
    T3 S2 Di Farrell Blue Blood
    T3 S3 Ken McBride Degens
    T3 S4 Steven Haley Kav Cocktails
    T3 S5 Colin Timms Essex Home Group
    T3 S6 Claire McKee Angies Room
    T3 S7 Darren Lord Grosvenor Blackpool
    T3 S8 Jason Kemp JoeBeevers.com
    T3 S9 Chris Kelly Team Grosvenor
    T3 S10 Gary Young HitSquad

    T4 S1 Ash Ellis Team Grosvenor
    T4 S2 Paul Davies CHEZGER
    T4 S3 Stephen Brown Essex Home Group
    T4 S4 Paul Jackson Bluff Europe All-Stars
    T4 S5 Jo Chillmaid APAT Trouble and Strife
    T4 S6 Adam Sharples Blonde Poker
    T4 S7 John Burberry Blue Blood
    T4 S8 Paul Haycock The Pokeriety
    T4 S9 Brian Yates BCPC
    T4 S10 Matt Carter London Poker Meetup

    T5 S1 Wendy Gordon Wugga Chunterers
    T5 S2 Bryan Cameron Scot Squad
    T5 S3 Tom Rye GNF Alumni
    T5 S4 Dave Kingswell Team Grosvenor
    T5 S5 Steve Pugh Frome Poker Group
    T5 S6 Craig Smith LPPL Graa
    T5 S7 Dan Durent The Pokeriety
    T5 S8 Steven Bayliff APAT Legends
    T5 S9 Darren Halpenny Quad Jokers
    T5 S10 Gary Phillips CHEZGER

    T6 S1 Adrian Knight Angies Room
    T6 S2 Paul Pitchford Sutton Poker
    T6 S3 Joby Plunkett The Pokeriety
    T6 S4 Paul Rice London Poker Meetup
    T6 S5 Simon Marks Kracked Kings
    T6 S6 Josh Musson Grosvenor Blackpool
    T6 S7 Simon Gordon FISO
    T6 S8 Carl Norris HitSquad
    T6 S9 Adam Smith BCPC
    T6 S10 Colin Haynes Team Pokermasters UK

    T7 S1 Steve Bradbury Quad Jokers
    T7 S2 Ian Szerlowski APAT Legends
    T7 S3 Gary Cox YESS Club
    T7 S4 Corey Hopkins-Kirtley Hetton Mob
    T7 S5 Rick Gilby Kav Cocktails
    T7 S6 James Orchard Frome Poker Group
    T7 S7 Lesley Warren LPPL Paxo
    T7 S8 Tracey Baggott LPPL Graa
    T7 S9 Duanne Porter Essex Home Group
    T7 S10 Andy Kingan JoeBeevers.com

    T8 S1 Stuart Greenan Frome Poker Group
    T8 S2 James Marriott Team Grosvenor
    T8 S3 Gary Colclough Sutton Poker
    T8 S4 Rita Galvin CHEZGER
    T8 S5 Jonathan Lester Angies Room
    T8 S6 Liam Harper Quad Jokers
    T8 S7 Alan Pinkstone HitSquad
    T8 S8 Grant Mason Kracked Kings
    T8 S9 Sue Pearson Degens
    T8 S10 Matt Doheny FISO

    T9 S1 Tom Feilding GNF Alumni
    T9 S2 Tom Cawley BCPC
    T9 S3 Ben Russell FISO
    T9 S4 Paul Burslem Wugga Chunterers
    T9 S5 Phill Gilby Kav Cocktails
    T9 S6 Richard Lathan JoeBeevers.com
    T9 S7 Tom Butcher DSPT
    T9 S8 Colin Napier Scot Squad
    T9 S9 Gary Palser Kracked Kings
    T9 S10 Clare Duffy Degens

    T10 S1 Alex Thomas LBPN
    T10 S2 Gary Lipman APAT Trouble and Strife
    T10 S3 Chris Dixon Kracked Kings
    T10 S4 Alan Steer Punters Lounge
    T10 S5 Gavin Harcourt DSPT
    T10 S6 Dave Morris Hetton Mob
    T10 S7 Asa McGrath APAT Legends
    T10 S8 Richard Leniweski Grosvenor Blackpool
    T10 S9 Jason Edwards YESS Club
    T10 S10 Willy Higgins Scot Squad

    T11 S1 Vince Eley Essex Home Group
    T11 S2 David England Blonde Poker
    T11 S3 Lee Barrett LBPN
    T11 S4 Dan Pattinson Geordie Poker
    T11 S5 Jody Cobb LPPL Graa
    T11 S6 Neil Farquhar Team Pokermasters UK
    T11 S7 Paul Worsley Punters Lounge
    T11 S8 Peter Tomczak Voyage In Poker
    T11 S9 Simon Stepney Quad Jokers
    T11 S10 Gareth Howard BCPC

    T12 S1 Gavin Colclough Sutton Poker
    T12 S2 Val Morris Voyage In Poker
    T12 S3 Rob Davies LPPL Paxo
    T12 S4 Tony Trippier BCPC
    T12 S5 David Parkinson Grosvenor Blackpool
    T12 S6 Connor Wright Bluff Europe All-Stars
    T12 S7 Paul Newbury London Poker Meetup
    T12 S8 Warren Jones CHEZGER
    T12 S9 David Halliday Wugga Chunterers
    T12 S10 Andy Atkins Frome Poker Group

    T13 S1 Chris Waddington LBPN
    T13 S2 Mark Morris Frome Poker Group
    T13 S3 Allen Rayner Kav Cocktails
    T13 S4 Christian Williams GNF Alumni
    T13 S5 Jon Holmes FISO
    T13 S6 Barrie Bevington YESS Club
    T13 S7 Darren Beastall Sutton Poker
    T13 S8 Kathryn Farquhar Team Pokermasters UK
    T13 S9 Lisa Greer APAT Trouble and Strife
    T13 S10 Steve Timmis LPPL Graa

    T14 S1 Mark Cooper Blue Blood
    T14 S2 Gareth Rickhuss Team Pokermasters UK
    T14 S3 Andrew Bell Punters Lounge
    T14 S4 Booly Luttman Angies Room
    T14 S5 Kev O’Driscoll Team Grosvenor
    T14 S6 Ian Senior HitSquad
    T14 S7 John Cross YESS Club
    T14 S8 Norman Hall Hetton Mob
    T14 S9 Wayne Tinnion Geordie Poker
    T14 S10 Nigel Rantor London Poker Meetup

    T15 S1 Chris Kenyon Team Pokermasters UK
    T15 S2 Gary McBride Degens
    T15 S3 Wynne Gibson HitSquad
    T15 S4 Richard Clarke Kracked Kings
    T15 S5 Brian Ridley Geordie Poker
    T15 S6 Karen Balbi The Pokeriety
    T15 S7 Matthew Harrison LBPN
    T15 S8 Alex Cooper DSPT
    T15 S9 David Whiteley Wugga Chunterers
    T15 S10 Ben Jackson Bluff Europe All-Stars

    T16 S1 Matthew Ward The Pokeriety
    T16 S2 Chris Hibberd Quad Jokers
    T16 S3 Rob Swindells APAT Legends
    T16 S4 Kamil Smoczynski DSPT
    T16 S5 Dave Cotgrave JoeBeevers.com
    T16 S6 Chris Sieder Sutton Poker
    T16 S7 Nicholas Howat Scot Squad
    T16 S8 Mark Frost YESS Club
    T16 S9 Gordon McArthur Blue Blood
    T16 S10 Ryan Kilbey Hetton Mob

    T17 S1 Debbie Kimm Degens
    T17 S2 Julie Holloway Voyage In Poker
    T17 S3 Adam Szerlowski LBPN
    T17 S4 Kev O’Hanlon HitSquad
    T17 S5 Dan Tyler LPPL Paxo
    T17 S6 Barry Simpson Punters Lounge
    T17 S7 Anthony Hut Wugga Chunterers
    T17 S8 Dave Collins Geordie Poker
    T17 S9 Rob Hayes Grosvenor Blackpool
    T17 S10 Dwayne Stacey APAT Legends

    T18 S1 Tracey Lockwood Kav Cocktails
    T18 S2 Martin Archie Essex Home Group
    T18 S3 Paul Bond Frome Poker Group
    T18 S4 Ben Greer APAT Trouble and Strife
    T18 S5 John Patten GNF Alumni
    T18 S6 Tony Moores JoeBeevers.com
    T18 S7 Dan Rodmell Angies Room
    T18 S8 Dave Nuttie FISO
    T18 S9 Stuart Constable YESS Club
    T18 S10 Alan Kirton Geordie Poker

    T19 S1 Mark Longridge Voyage In Poker
    T19 S2 Ashley Mullard YESS Club
    T19 S3 Paul Lanfranco Blonde Poker
    T19 S4 Steve Fellows London Poker Meetup
    T19 S5 Trevor Roberts Hetton Mob
    T19 S6 Roddy Farmer Scot Squad
    T19 S7 Marie Jolly Team Pokermasters UK
    T19 S8 Martyn Palmer Wugga Chunterers
    T19 S9 Richard Palser Kracked Kings
    T19 S10 Linda Iwaniak Essex Home Group

    T20 S1 Phil Tompkinson APAT Legends
    T20 S2 Hedley Goddard LPPL Paxo
    T20 S3 JP Round Degens
    T20 S4 Barry Bowes Grosvenor Blackpool
    T20 S5 Stu Ward The Pokeriety
    T20 S6 Kat Arnsby Bluff Europe All-Stars
    T20 S7 Terry Evans LPPL Graa
    T20 S8 Mark Ranson APAT Trouble and Strife
    T20 S9 Steve Roderick CHEZGER
    T20 S10 Alan Sutton Voyage In Poker

    T21 S1 Ger Smyth CHEZGER
    T21 S2 Dave Harvey HitSquad
    T21 S3 Simon Brooke London Poker Meetup
    T21 S4 Frank Bailie Blonde Poker
    T21 S5 Carl Pilgrim Degens
    T21 S6 John Hesp Bluff Europe All-Stars
    T21 S7 Dawn Cooke APAT Trouble and Strife
    T21 S8 Maggie Hall LPPL Paxo
    T21 S9 James Lee The Pokeriety
    T21 S10 Dave Burt LPPL Graa

    T22 S1 Martin Sieder Sutton Poker
    T22 S2 Andrew Stott LPPL Paxo
    T22 S3 Steven Gordon Wugga Chunterers
    T22 S4 Andy Hall LPPL Graa
    T22 S5 Cameron McKillop Scot Squad
    T22 S6 Phil Laws GNF Alumni
    T22 S7 Simon Lawlor Blonde Poker
    T22 S8 Phil Colls FISO
    T22 S9 Mark England Blue Blood
    T22 S10 Daniel Lowe Team Pokermasters UK

    T23 S1 Ian Thompson APAT Legends
    T23 S2 Daniel Rapley Punters Lounge
    T23 S3 Aneurin Venables APAT Trouble and Strife
    T23 S4 Guy Gullen Frome Poker Group
    T23 S5 Gary Roberts Hetton Mob
    T23 S6 Mike Scothern LBPN
    T23 S7 Marc Witham GNF Alumni
    T23 S8 Jonathan Davies Voyage In Poker
    T23 S9 Dan Cooper DSPT
    T23 S10 Ric Walsh Kav Cocktails

    T24 S1 Andrew Death DSPT
    T24 S2 Brian Clarke Grosvenor Blackpool
    T24 S3 Amy Coshan BCPC
    T24 S4 Tom Clark Degens
    T24 S5 Alan Macdonald JoeBeevers.com
    T24 S6 Gary Strang Wugga Chunterers
    T24 S7 Karl Bursford Quad Jokers
    T24 S8 Martin Towers LBPN
    T24 S9 Scott Berridge CHEZGER
    T24 S10 Steve Thomas YESS Club

    T25 S1 Mick Doyle London Poker Meetup
    T25 S2 Danny Strange Bluff Europe All-Stars
    T25 S3 Simon Allen Team Grosvenor
    T25 S4 William Kerr Scot Squad
    T25 S5 David Garden Kav Cocktails
    T25 S6 Matthew Higginbottom Kracked Kings
    T25 S7 Pete Ashcroft Geordie Poker
    T25 S8 Mark Lassman Blonde Poker
    T25 S9 David Leyland Team Pokermasters UK
    T25 S10 Kev Bloor Voyage In Poker

    T26 S1 Paul Taylor FISO
    T26 S2 Iain Ayre Hetton Mob
    T26 S3 John Rutter Angies Room
    T26 S4 Gary Peniket JoeBeevers.com
    T26 S5 Paul Jefferies Quad Jokers
    T26 S6 Nic Rawlings Blue Blood
    T26 S7 Rob Green HitSquad
    T26 S8 Keith Lindley Sutton Poker
    T26 S9 Matt Haines LBPN
    T26 S10 Brian Frew Team Grosvenor

    T27 S1 Mandy Anderson Essex Home Group
    T27 S2 Dave Paxton LPPL Paxo
    T27 S3 Ky Hutchinson Kav Cocktails
    T27 S4 Stace Brown The Pokeriety
    T27 S5 Wayne Parker Punters Lounge
    T27 S6 Karen Mead CHEZGER
    T27 S7 Tod Wood BCPC
    T27 S8 Jimmy Lafferty Kracked Kings
    T27 S9 Dave Potts Bluff Europe All-Stars
    T27 S10 Mike Taynton Blue Blood

    T28 S1 Dan Leyman DSPT
    T28 S2 Graham Ward LPPL Graa
    T28 S3 Arthur Harvey Grosvenor Blackpool
    T28 S4 Stuart Baker Essex Home Group
    T28 S5 Chris Roberts Blonde Poker
    T28 S6 Beth Kirton Geordie Poker
    T28 S7 Jason Chillmaid APAT Trouble and Strife
    T28 S8 Scott Carpenter Frome Poker Group
    T28 S9 Rob Hallworth GNF Alumni
    T28 S10 Steve Harris Angies Room
    ยซ Last Edit: Today at 18:10:30 by Chipaccrual ยป Report to moderator Logged
    Chipaccrual
    Administrator
    Platinum Member
    *****
    Posts: 11294

    View Profile WWW Personal Message (Offline)

    Re: Table Draw APAT UK Team Championship 2018
    ยซ Reply #2 on: Today at 17:53:39 ยป
    Reply with quoteQuote
    Name Team

    T1 S2 Angie Doherty Angies Room
    T3 S6 Claire McKee Angies Room
    T6 S1 Adrian Knight Angies Room
    T8 S5 Jonathan Lester Angies Room
    T14 S4 Booly Luttman Angies Room
    T18 S7 Dan Rodmell Angies Room
    T26 S3 John Rutter Angies Room
    T28 S10 Steve Harris Angies Room

    T2 S4 Don Roberts APAT Legends
    T5 S8 Steven Bayliff APAT Legends
    T7 S2 Ian Szerlowski APAT Legends
    T10 S7 Asa McGrath APAT Legends
    T16 S3 Rob Swindells APAT Legends
    T17 S10 Dwayne Stacey APAT Legends
    T20 S1 Phil Tompkinson APAT Legends
    T23 S1 Ian Thompson APAT Legends

    T4 S5 Jo Chillmaid APAT Trouble and Strife
    T10 S2 Gary Lipman APAT Trouble and Strife
    T13 S9 Lisa Greer APAT Trouble and Strife
    T18 S4 Ben Greer APAT Trouble and Strife
    T20 S8 Mark Ranson APAT Trouble and Strife
    T21 S7 Dawn Cooke APAT Trouble and Strife
    T23 S3 Aneurin Venables APAT Trouble and Strife
    T28 S7 Jason Chillmaid APAT Trouble and Strife

    T1 S6 Charles Mason BCPC
    T4 S9 Brian Yates BCPC
    T6 S9 Adam Smith BCPC
    T9 S2 Tom Cawley BCPC
    T11 S10 Gareth Howard BCPC
    T12 S4 Tony Trippier BCPC
    T24 S3 Amy Coshan BCPC
    T27 S7 Tod Wood BCPC

    T1 S10 Curtis Ledger Blonde Poker
    T4 S6 Adam Sharples Blonde Poker
    T11 S2 David England Blonde Poker
    T19 S3 Paul Lanfranco Blonde Poker
    T21 S4 Frank Bailie Blonde Poker
    T22 S7 Simon Lawlor Blonde Poker
    T25 S8 Mark Lassman Blonde Poker
    T28 S5 Chris Roberts Blonde Poker

    T2 S5 Liam Pickering Blue Blood
    T3 S2 Di Farrell Blue Blood
    T4 S7 John Burberry Blue Blood
    T14 S1 Mark Cooper Blue Blood
    T16 S9 Gordon McArthur Blue Blood
    T22 S9 Mark England Blue Blood
    T26 S6 Nic Rawlings Blue Blood
    T27 S10 Mike Taynton Blue Blood

    T1 S1 Jon Young Bluff Europe All-Stars
    T4 S4 Paul Jackson Bluff Europe All-Stars
    T12 S6 Connor Wright Bluff Europe All-Stars
    T15 S10 Ben Jackson Bluff Europe All-Stars
    T20 S6 Kat Arnsby Bluff Europe All-Stars
    T21 S6 John Hesp Bluff Europe All-Stars
    T25 S2 Danny Strange Bluff Europe All-Stars
    T27 S9 Dave Potts Bluff Europe All-Stars

    T4 S2 Paul Davies CHEZGER
    T5 S10 Gary Phillips CHEZGER
    T8 S4 Rita Galvin CHEZGER
    T12 S8 Warren Jones CHEZGER
    T20 S9 Steve Roderick CHEZGER
    T21 S1 Ger Smyth CHEZGER
    T24 S9 Scott Berridge CHEZGER
    T27 S6 Karen Mead CHEZGER

    T3 S3 Ken McBride Degens
    T8 S9 Sue Pearson Degens
    T9 S10 Clare Duffy Degens
    T15 S2 Gary McBride Degens
    T17 S1 Debbie Kimm Degens
    T20 S3 JP Round Degens
    T21 S5 Carl Pilgrim Degens
    T24 S4 Tom Clark Degens

    T2 S10 Jonathan Petchey DSPT
    T9 S7 Tom Butcher DSPT
    T10 S5 Gavin Harcourt DSPT
    T15 S8 Alex Cooper DSPT
    T16 S4 Kamil Smoczynski DSPT
    T23 S9 Dan Cooper DSPT
    T24 S1 Andrew Death DSPT
    T28 S1 Dan Leyman DSPT

    T3 S5 Colin Timms Essex Home Group
    T4 S3 Stephen Brown Essex Home Group
    T7 S9 Duanne Porter Essex Home Group
    T11 S1 Vince Eley Essex Home Group
    T18 S2 Martin Archie Essex Home Group
    T19 S10 Linda Iwaniak Essex Home Group
    T27 S1 Mandy Anderson Essex Home Group
    T28 S4 Stuart Baker Essex Home Group

    T2 S6 Dan Thursfield FISO
    T6 S7 Simon Gordon FISO
    T8 S10 Matt Doheny FISO
    T9 S3 Ben Russell FISO
    T13 S5 Jon Holmes FISO
    T18 S8 Dave Nuttie FISO
    T22 S8 Phil Colls FISO
    T26 S1 Paul Taylor FISO

    T5 S5 Steve Pugh Frome Poker Group
    T7 S6 James Orchard Frome Poker Group
    T8 S1 Stuart Greenan Frome Poker Group
    T12 S10 Andy Atkins Frome Poker Group
    T13 S2 Mark Morris Frome Poker Group
    T18 S3 Paul Bond Frome Poker Group
    T23 S4 Guy Gullen Frome Poker Group
    T28 S8 Scott Carpenter Frome Poker Group

    T2 S3 Graham Monaghan Geordie Poker
    T11 S4 Dan Pattinson Geordie Poker
    T14 S9 Wayne Tinnion Geordie Poker
    T15 S5 Brian Ridley Geordie Poker
    T17 S8 Dave Collins Geordie Poker
    T18 S10 Alan Kirton Geordie Poker
    T25 S7 Pete Ashcroft Geordie Poker
    T28 S6 Beth Kirton Geordie Poker

    T2 S9 Andrew Walker GNF Alumni
    T5 S3 Tom Rye GNF Alumni
    T9 S1 Tom Feilding GNF Alumni
    T13 S4 Christian Williams GNF Alumni
    T18 S5 John Patten GNF Alumni
    T22 S6 Phil Laws GNF Alumni
    T23 S7 Marc Witham GNF Alumni
    T28 S9 Rob Hallworth GNF Alumni

    T3 S7 Darren Lord Grosvenor Blackpool
    T6 S6 Josh Musson Grosvenor Blackpool
    T10 S8 Richard Leniweski Grosvenor Blackpool
    T12 S5 David Parkinson Grosvenor Blackpool
    T17 S9 Rob Hayes Grosvenor Blackpool
    T20 S4 Barry Bowes Grosvenor Blackpool
    T24 S2 Brian Clarke Grosvenor Blackpool
    T28 S3 Arthur Harvey Grosvenor Blackpool

    T2 S8 Gary Metcalfe Hetton Mob
    T7 S4 Corey Hopkins-Kirtley Hetton Mob
    T10 S6 Dave Morris Hetton Mob
    T14 S8 Norman Hall Hetton Mob
    T16 S10 Ryan Kilbey Hetton Mob
    T19 S5 Trevor Roberts Hetton Mob
    T23 S5 Gary Roberts Hetton Mob
    T26 S2 Iain Ayre Hetton Mob

    T3 S10 Gary Young HitSquad
    T6 S8 Carl Norris HitSquad
    T8 S7 Alan Pinkstone HitSquad
    T14 S6 Ian Senior HitSquad
    T15 S3 Wynne Gibson HitSquad
    T17 S4 Kev O’Hanlon HitSquad
    T21 S2 Dave Harvey HitSquad
    T26 S7 Rob Green HitSquad

    T2 S2 Dominic Naylor JoeBeevers.com
    T3 S8 Jason Kemp JoeBeevers.com
    T7 S10 Andy Kingan JoeBeevers.com
    T9 S6 Richard Lathan JoeBeevers.com
    T16 S5 Dave Cotgrave JoeBeevers.com
    T18 S6 Tony Moores JoeBeevers.com
    T24 S5 Alan Macdonald JoeBeevers.com
    T26 S4 Gary Peniket JoeBeevers.com

    T3 S4 Steven Haley Kav Cocktails
    T7 S5 Rick Gilby Kav Cocktails
    T9 S5 Phill Gilby Kav Cocktails
    T13 S3 Allen Rayner Kav Cocktails
    T18 S1 Tracey Lockwood Kav Cocktails
    T23 S10 Ric Walsh Kav Cocktails
    T25 S5 David Garden Kav Cocktails
    T27 S3 Ky Hutchinson Kav Cocktails

    T6 S5 Simon Marks Kracked Kings
    T8 S8 Grant Mason Kracked Kings
    T9 S9 Gary Palser Kracked Kings
    T10 S3 Chris Dixon Kracked Kings
    T15 S4 Richard Clarke Kracked Kings
    T19 S9 Richard Palser Kracked Kings
    T25 S6 Matthew Higginbottom Kracked Kings
    T27 S8 Jimmy Lafferty Kracked Kings

    T10 S1 Alex Thomas LBPN
    T11 S3 Lee Barrett LBPN
    T13 S1 Chris Waddington LBPN
    T15 S7 Matthew Harrison LBPN
    T17 S3 Adam Szerlowski LBPN
    T23 S6 Mike Scothern LBPN
    T24 S8 Martin Towers LBPN
    T26 S9 Matt Haines LBPN

    T1 S8 Mark Oldfield London Poker Meetup
    T4 S10 Matt Carter London Poker Meetup
    T6 S4 Paul Rice London Poker Meetup
    T12 S7 Paul Newbury London Poker Meetup
    T14 S10 Nigel Rantor London Poker Meetup
    T19 S4 Steve Fellows London Poker Meetup
    T21 S3 Simon Brooke London Poker Meetup
    T25 S1 Mick Doyle London Poker Meetup

    T5 S6 Craig Smith LPPL Graa
    T7 S8 Tracey Baggott LPPL Graa
    T11 S5 Jody Cobb LPPL Graa
    T13 S10 Steve Timmis LPPL Graa
    T20 S7 Terry Evans LPPL Graa
    T21 S10 Dave Burt LPPL Graa
    T22 S4 Andy Hall LPPL Graa
    T28 S2 Graham Ward LPPL Graa

    T1 S4 Tony Blee LPPL Paxo
    T7 S7 Lesley Warren LPPL Paxo
    T12 S3 Rob Davies LPPL Paxo
    T17 S5 Dan Tyler LPPL Paxo
    T20 S2 Hedley Goddard LPPL Paxo
    T21 S8 Maggie Hall LPPL Paxo
    T22 S2 Andrew Stott LPPL Paxo
    T27 S2 Dave Paxton LPPL Paxo

    T1 S9 Michael Plant Punters Lounge
    T3 S1 Helen Godfrey Punters Lounge
    T10 S4 Alan Steer Punters Lounge
    T11 S7 Paul Worsley Punters Lounge
    T14 S3 Andrew Bell Punters Lounge
    T17 S6 Barry Simpson Punters Lounge
    T23 S2 Daniel Rapley Punters Lounge
    T27 S5 Wayne Parker Punters Lounge

    T2 S7 Scott Dykema Quad Jokers
    T5 S9 Darren Halpenny Quad Jokers
    T7 S1 Steve Bradbury Quad Jokers
    T8 S6 Liam Harper Quad Jokers
    T11 S9 Simon Stepney Quad Jokers
    T16 S2 Chris Hibberd Quad Jokers
    T24 S7 Karl Bursford Quad Jokers
    T26 S5 Paul Jefferies Quad Jokers

    T1 S3 Rab McCarrol Scot Squad
    T5 S2 Bryan Cameron Scot Squad
    T9 S8 Colin Napier Scot Squad
    T10 S10 Willy Higgins Scot Squad
    T16 S7 Nicholas Howat Scot Squad
    T19 S6 Roddy Farmer Scot Squad
    T22 S5 Cameron McKillop Scot Squad
    T25 S4 William Kerr Scot Squad

    T1 S5 Scott Marsh Sutton Poker
    T6 S2 Paul Pitchford Sutton Poker
    T8 S3 Gary Colclough Sutton Poker
    T12 S1 Gavin Colclough Sutton Poker
    T13 S7 Darren Beastall Sutton Poker
    T16 S6 Chris Sieder Sutton Poker
    T22 S1 Martin Sieder Sutton Poker
    T26 S8 Keith Lindley Sutton Poker

    T2 S1 Jonathan Rees Team Grosvenor
    T3 S9 Chris Kelly Team Grosvenor
    T4 S1 Ash Ellis Team Grosvenor
    T5 S4 Dave Kingswell Team Grosvenor
    T8 S2 James Marriott Team Grosvenor
    T14 S5 Kev O’Driscoll Team Grosvenor
    T25 S3 Simon Allen Team Grosvenor
    T26 S10 Brian Frew Team Grosvenor

    T6 S10 Colin Haynes Team Pokermasters UK
    T11 S6 Neil Farquhar Team Pokermasters UK
    T13 S8 Kathryn Farquhar Team Pokermasters UK
    T14 S2 Gareth Rickhuss Team Pokermasters UK
    T15 S1 Chris Kenyon Team Pokermasters UK
    T19 S7 Marie Jolly Team Pokermasters UK
    T22 S10 Daniel Lowe Team Pokermasters UK
    T25 S9 David Leyland Team Pokermasters UK

    T4 S8 Paul Haycock The Pokeriety
    T5 S7 Dan Durent The Pokeriety
    T6 S3 Joby Plunkett The Pokeriety
    T15 S6 Karen Balbi The Pokeriety
    T16 S1 Matthew Ward The Pokeriety
    T20 S5 Stu Ward The Pokeriety
    T21 S9 James Lee The Pokeriety
    T27 S4 Stace Brown The Pokeriety

    T1 S7 Karen Tomczak Voyage In Poker
    T11 S8 Peter Tomczak Voyage In Poker
    T12 S2 Val Morris Voyage In Poker
    T17 S2 Julie Holloway Voyage In Poker
    T19 S1 Mark Longridge Voyage In Poker
    T20 S10 Alan Sutton Voyage In Poker
    T23 S8 Jonathan Davies Voyage In Poker
    T25 S10 Kev Bloor Voyage In Poker

    T5 S1 Wendy Gordon Wugga Chunterers
    T9 S4 Paul Burslem Wugga Chunterers
    T12 S9 David Halliday Wugga Chunterers
    T15 S9 David Whiteley Wugga Chunterers
    T17 S7 Anthony Hut Wugga Chunterers
    T19 S8 Martyn Palmer Wugga Chunterers
    T22 S3 Steven Gordon Wugga Chunterers
    T24 S6 Gary Strang Wugga Chunterers

    T7 S3 Gary Cox YESS Club
    T10 S9 Jason Edwards YESS Club
    T13 S6 Barrie Bevington YESS Club
    T14 S7 John Cross YESS Club
    T16 S8 Mark Frost YESS Club
    T18 S9 Stuart Constable YESS Club
    T19 S2 Ashley Mullard YESS Club
    T24 S10 Steve Thomas YESS Club

    #1594

    Zebediah
    Participant

    We’ll go for the double this season, biggest bar bill AND the trophy!

    #1596

    BittyTiscuit
    Participant

    Any people from the forum playing for other teams?

    #1597

    Zebediah
    Participant

    Well played everyone (especially those who actually got points).
    Bridesmaids for the third time, but it will happen!

    #1598

    Ranny
    Participant

    When I saw the results, have to say I was a tad surprised. Well done, cracking result.

Viewing 15 posts - 1 through 15 (of 20 total)

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.